CALENDAR Toggle

12/10/2021
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Franciscan Church (1. Wien)
BAROCKVIOLINE UNENTDECKT 2021

Recital CALDARA: NEU (+ CD Promotion)
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Philipp Comploi, Baroque Cello
Erich Traxler, Harpsichord
Programme: Antonio Caldara: Violin Sonatas
A Project co-financed by the City of Vienna

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

29/2/2021
SLOVAKIA / BANSKA BISTRICA
Robotnicky Dom 
BASS FEST+

CONCERT
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin and Musical Saw
BASSBAND
Programme: A. Vivaldi, F. Chopin, N. Matteis, B. Alt

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/28-30/2021
SLOVAKIA / BANSKA BISTRICA
Robotnicky Dom 
BASS FEST+ Masterclass

Jolanta Sosnowska, Class of Violin

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/5/2021
POLAND / WASILKOW
Kosciol NMP Matki Milosierdzia
XVII MFMOiK

INAUGURATIONAL CONCERT
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Baroque Collegium Musicum, Dariusz Hajdukiewicz
Programme: G. B. Pergolesi, M.A. Charpentier
A Project co-financed by the City of Vienna

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/2/2021
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Maria Hietzing Church (13. Wien)
BAROCKVIOLINE UNENTDECKT 2021

Recital PORPORA: ERSTAUNLICH
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Magdalena Malec, Harpsichord
Programme: Antonio Vivaldi – Violin Sonatas Op. 2, J.S. Bach – A. Vivaldi – Concerti
A Project co-financed by the City of Vienna
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

30.8.2021
19.30h
SWITZERLAND / EGGERKINGEN
St. Martin’s Church

Recital Vistuoses aus Wien
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Magdalena Malec, Harpsichord
Programme: Nicola Porpora – Violin Sonatas, A. Vivaldi – Violin Sonatas

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/20/2020
AUSTRIA / WIEN
Old City Hall

CD Promotion “Beauty Dancing 2”
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Maria Gabrys-Heyke, Piano
Program: Z. Kodaly, J. Myslivecek, A.Schnittke, G. Triggs

CANCELLED

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/15/2021
POLAND / BROCHOW
St. Roch and St. John the Baptist Church

CD Promotion “Beauty Dancing 2”
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Maria Gabrys-Heyke, Piano
Program: Z. Kodaly, J. Myslivecek, A.Schnittke, G. Triggs

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/20/2021
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Aegydius Church (18. Wien)
BAROCKVIOLINE UNENTDECKT 2021

Recital MATTEIS: SPÄRISCH
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin Solo
Programme: Nicola Mattheis, J.P. Westhoff, J.J. Vilsmayr, J.S. Bach
A Project co-financed by the City of Vienna

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/14/2021
AUSTRIA / LILIENFELD
Lilienfeld  Abbey
Sommerakademie Lilienfeld ’21

Concert of Faculty Members
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violin
Karen De Pastel – Piano
Programme: Johaness Brahms – Violin Sonata, Op. 78 in G

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/11-18/2021
AUSTRIA / LILIENFELD
Lilienfeld  Abbey
Sommerakademie Lilienfeld ’21

International Music Masterclassess
Jolanta Sosnowska – Class of Violin und Baroque Violin
Registration at: www.musikkurse.at

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/10/2021
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Maria Hietzing Church (13. Wien)
BAROCKVIOLINE UNENTDECKT 2021

Recital VIVALDI: HALSBRECHERISCH
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Magdalena Malec, harpsichord
Programme: Antonio Vivaldi – Violin Sonatas Op. 2, J.S. Bach – A. Vivaldi – Concerti
A Project co-financed by the City of Vienna

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/23/2021
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / Altenburg
Stift Altenburg

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Altenburgensis
Martin Wadsack, Conductor
Im Programm: W.A: Mozart – Missa in D, K. 194

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/2/2021
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / WIEN
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Peter Tiefengraber, Conductor
Im Programm: W.A: Mozart – Missa in D, K. 194

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/28/2021
6:30 pm
AUSTRIA / WIEN
Malteese Church

Palm Sunday Service & Sacred Music
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Tomasz Pietak, Organ
Im Programm: J.S. Bach, M. Sawa, K. Vardaped

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/28/2021
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / WIEN
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Peter Tiefengraber, Conductor
Im Programm: M. Haydn – Missa Sti Gabrieli

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/22/2021
6:30 pm
AUSTRIA / Altenburg
Stift Altenburg

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Altenburgensis
Martin Wadsack, Dirigent
Im Programm: M. Haydn – Missa Sti Aloysii

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/21/2021
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / Altenburg
Stift Altenburg

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Altenburgensis
Martin Wadsack, Dirigent
Im Programm: J.S. Bach – Cantata BWV 131 “Aus der Tiefe”

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/14/2021
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / WIEN
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Böttcher, Conductor
Im Programm: J. Haydn – Jugendmesse, Hob. XXII 1

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/3/2021
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / Altenburg
Stift Altenburg

High Mass & Sacred Music
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violine
Sonja Biringer, Sopran
Martin Wadsack, Organ
Im Programm: Anonym – Missa peregrinorum

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/28/2020
7:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Elisabeth Church
Festival VOKUMENTA

Premiere of “FREELIGHT” for Violin and Choir by
Nikolet Burzynska
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violin
Wiener Solistenchor
Michal Kucharko – Conductor
The Program also consists of works by J.S. Bach, G.G. Gorczycki, M. Sawa and A. Piazzolla

A Project of the Polish Artists Society Warsaw Branch.
Co-financed by the Polish Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
and Polish Society of Authors and Composers

WATCH THE PREMIERE HERE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/13/2020
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violine
Katrin Targo, Sopran
Peter Tiefengraber, Organ
Im Programm: Anonym – Missa peregrinorum

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/8/2020
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / Altenburg
Stift Altenburg

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Altenburgensis
Martin Wadsack, Conductor
Im Programm: W.A: Mozart, J. Rosenmüller, J.J. Fux

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/2/2020
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
BRICK5

Adventkonzert
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violin
Robert Lillinger – Klavier
NN – Sopran
Program: E. Jacquet de La Guerre, M. Marines & others

ONLINE STREAMING

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/1/2020
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / ALTENBURG
Benedictine Abbey

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Alterburgensis
Vokalensemble St. Lambertus
Martin Wadsack, Conductor
Program: W.A. Mozart – Kleine Credomesse, K. 192

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/18/2020
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / WIEN
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Böttcher, Conductor
Im Programm: Otto Nicolai: Missa Solemnis in D-Dur

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/4/2020
7:30 pm
POLAND / GRUDZIADZ
Basilica

Concert of English Baroque Music
Baroque Collegium Musicum
Vokalensemble Alla Camera
Mateusz Iwanowski, Conductor
Program: H. Purcell – Come, ye Sons of Art, Z 323 & other works

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 9/20/2020
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / ALTENBURG
Benedictine Abbey

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Alterburgensis
Vokalensemble St. Lambertus
Martin Wadsack, Conductor
Program: W.A. Mozart – Missa brevis in F-Dur, K. 194
Kirchensonate in D, K. 69

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/6/2020
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / WIEN
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Lauren Urquhart, Sopran | Taisia Albani, Alt
Clemens Kerschbaumer, Tenor | Lukas Johan, Bass
Petger Tiefengraaber, Orgel
Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster, Solo
Thomas Böttcher, Conductor
Im Programm: W.A. Mozart (1756-1791): Coronation Mass, K.317
Louis Spohr (1784-1859): “Jubilate Deo”

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 8/15/2020
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / ALTENBURG
Benedictine Abbey

High Mass & Sacred Music
Capella Alterburgensis
Vokalensemble St. Lambertus
Martin Wadsack, Conductor
Im Programm: J. Haydn – Nicolaimesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/9/2020
6pm
POLAND / KOŃSKOWOLA

Church of the Holy Cross

Concert “Violin & Organ” 
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska, Organ
Programme: Ch. Gounod, L. van Beethoven 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/12-19/2020
AUSTRIA / LILIENFELD
Lilienfeld Abbey
Sommerakademie Lilienfeld ’20

International Music Masterclasses
Jolanta Sosnowska, Teacher at Violin Class
Registration here: www.musikkurse.at

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/13-15/2020
POLAND / WARSAW
Musik Conservatory K. Szymanowski

CD Recording  “Beauty Dancing, Vol. 2” 
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Maria Gabryś-Heyke, Piano
Programme: Z. Kodaly, J. Gade, F. Chopin, A. Schnittke, and others

 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/13 & 14/2020
7:00 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
Copernicus Center – Planetarium
Concert series ‘Starry Night Concerts’

Recital  “Beauty Dancing, Vol. 2” 
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Maria Gabryś-Heyke, Piano
Programme: Z. Kodaly, J. Gade, F. Chopin, A. Schnittke, and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/5/2020
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
7:30 pm
St. Peter’s Crypta

Recital+ CD Presentation “Beauty Dancing” 
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Maria Gabryś-Heyke, Piano
Programme: Z. Kodaly, J. Gade, F. Chopin, A. Schnittke, and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/19/2020
4:00 pm
AUSTRIA / TRAISKIRCHEN
Kammgarnsaal Moellersdorf

Konzert “Beethoven Jahr anlässlich seines 250. Geburtstages” 
Performed by Members of WIENER NONETT:
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violin
Elisabeth Knava – Viola
Robert Lorenzi – French Horn
Herbert Faltynek – Clarinet
Wolfgang Kuttner – Basoon
Marianne Bruckner – Cello
Wolfgang Harrer – Double Bass
Programme: L.van Beethoven – Septett Op. 20, J. Stamitz – Klaviertrio

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/19/2020
11:00 am
ÖSTERREICH / WIEN
St. Augustine

High Mass & Sacred Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Theresia Dax, Sopran | Annely Peebo, Alt
Christian Bauer, Tenor | Andreas Jankowitsch, Bass
Wolfgang Capek, Orgel
Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster, Solo
Gottfried Fragner, Dirigent
Im Programm: Ferdinand Schubert (1794-1859): Messe F-Dur, op. 10
Louis Spohr (1784-1859): “Jubilate Deo”
Louis Vierne (1870-1937): Allegro, aus: 2. Orgel-Symphonie, op. 20

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/1/2020
5:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass & Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Katrin Targo, Soprano | Taisiya Labetskaya, Alto
Clemens Kerschbaumer, Tenor | Andreas Jankowitsch, Bass
Ernst Wally, Organ
Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster
Thomas Böttcher, Conductor
Programme: Franz Schubert (1797-1828): Große Messe As-Dur, D 678
Johann Ritter von Herbeck (1831-1877): “Pueri concinite”
Joseph Preindl (1756-1823): “In tuo nomine”, AWa 706
“Großer Gott, wir loben dich”, arr. Robert Kovács
Franz Xaver Gruber (1787-1863): “Stille Nacht”, “Halleiner Fassung”
Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): Alla breve D-Dur, BWV 589

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/15/2019
11:00 am 
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinerkirche

High Mass with Classical Music
Chor von St. Augustin
Jolanta Sosnowska & Victoria Trusewicz, Violins
Gudula Urban, Cello
Wolfgang Harrer, Double Bass
Stefan Bruner & Edouardo Martin, Trompets
Bernhard Winkler, Drums
Wolfgang Capek, Organ
Michael Schneider, Conductor
Programme: Ernst Tittel (1910-1969; 50. Todestag): „Kleine Festmesse“, op. 37; Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): „Jesus bleibet meine Freude“, BWV 147
César Franck (1822-1890): Pièce symphonique fis-Moll

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/8/2019
5:00 pm
SWITZERLAND / MORGES
Temple de Morges

Concert on period instruments
Orchestra Die Freitagsakademie
Chœur de chambre HEP
Annie Dufresne, Soprano
Mélodie Ruvio, Alto
Jakob Pilgram, Tenor
Hugo Oliveira, Bass
Julien Laloux, Conductor
Programme: J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium BWV 248

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/24/2019
4:00 pm
SWITZERLAND / ST. GALLEN
Cathedral

Concert on period instruments
Collegium Vocale der Kathedrale St. Gallen
Collegium Instrumentale der Kathedrale St. Gallen
Kimberly Brockman & Catalina Bertucci, Sopranos
Benno Schachtner, Alto
Daniel Johannsen, Tenor
Matthias Helm, Bass
Domkappelmeister: Andreas Gut
Programme: J.S. Bach – Mass in B minor, BWV 232

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/23/2019
5:00 pm
SWITZERLAND / ST. GALLEN

Concert on period instruments
Collegium Vocale der Kathedrale St. Gallen
Collegium Instrumentale der Kathedrale St. Gallen
Kimberly Brockman und Catalina Bertucci, Sopranos
Benno Schachtner, Alto
Daniel Johannsen, Tenor
Matthias Helm, Bass
Domkappelmeister Andreas Gut, Conductor
Programme: J.S. Bach – Mass in B minor, BWV 232

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/17/2019
11:00 am 
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

Musikalische Gestaltung des Hochamts
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Regine Hangler, Sopran | Annely Peebo, Alt
Clemens Kerschbaumer, Tenor | Michael Mrosek, Bass
Peter Tiefengraber, Organ
Thomas Böttcher, Conductor
Programme: Antonín Dvořák (1841-1904): Große Messe D-Dur, op. 86; P. P. Gänsbacher (∗1947): „Ecce sacerdos“; Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809-1847): „Er segne euch je mehr und mehr“, aus: Der 115. Psalm, op. 35/3; Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: „Israel hofft auf dich“, aus: Der 115. Psalm, op. 35/2; „Großer Gott, wir loben dich“, arr. Robert Kovács; Max Reger (1873-1916): Toccata d-Moll & Fuge D-Dur, op. 59

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/2/2019
6:30 pm
ÖSTERREICH / WIEN
Augustinerkirche

Musikalische Gestaltung des Hochamts
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Monika Riedler, Sopran | Ulrike Helzel, Alt
Stephen Chaundy, Tenor | Alexander Grassauer, Bass
Wolfgang Capek, Orgel
Michael Schneider, Dirigent
Im Programm: W. Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791): Requiem d-Moll, KV 626, Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): Toccata & Fuge d-Moll, BWV 565

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/20/2020
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass & Music
Chor, Chorakademie & Orchester von St. Augustin
Theresia Dax, Soprano | Annely Peebo, Alto
Martin Maier, Tenor | Günter Haumer, Bass
Elke Eckerstorfer, Organ
Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster
Gottfried Fragner, Conductor
Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791): Messe D-Dur, Missa brevis D-Dur, KV 194
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Kirchensonate D-Dur, KV 144; Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: “Confitebor tibi Domine”, aus: “Vesperae solennes de Dominica”, KV 321; Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): Allegro, aus: Concerto G-Dur, BWV 592

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/18/2019
AUSTRIA / WIEN
Otto Wagner Church
Concert series VOKUMENTA

Concert “Cantus gloriosus”
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Choir GAUDETE
Michał Kucharko, Conductor
Programme: J. McMillan, M. Bembinow, N. Burzyńska, A. Paert

James McMillan (*1959) Domine non secundum (2010) – LIVE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/17/2019
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / WIEN
Marienkirche
Marienkirche, 17. Wien
Hernalser Orgelfest

Concert „Chor-Orgelkonzert in memoriam P. S. Froschauer“
Voix celestes & Chor der Marienpfarre
Elisabeth Kirchner, Mezzo
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Wolfgang Capek, Organ
Peter Planyavsky, Conductor
Programme: J.S. Bach – Ciaccona; S. Karg-Elert – Fuga, Canzona und Epilog; Op. 85, M. Durufle – Prelude et fugue, Op.7; M. Durufle – Requiem, Op. 9

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/14/2019
7:30 pm
USA / HOUSTON, TX
First Evangelical Lutheran Church

Recital. American Premiere of “Lightflight” by Nikolet Burzyńska
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Kevin M Clarke, Organ
Programme includes also works by: M. Sawa. A. Paert, H. Biber, J.S. Bach

Under the honorary Patronage
of the Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in Houston

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/5/2019
AUSTRIA / ASCHACH
Pffarkirche Diersbach

Concert Garghetti – Startenor der Habsburger Kaiser
Markus Miesenberger, Tenor
Neue Wiener Hoffkapelle on period instruments
Programme: J.J. Fux, A. Conti, G.B. Bononcini, A. Caldara

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/15/2019
NORWAY / SKIEN
Gjerpen Kirke

Recital. World Premiere Performance of “Verdantlight” by Nikolet Burzyńska
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Malgorzata Milewska-Sundberg, Harp
Programme: N. Burzyńska, and others

Under the honorary Patronage
of the Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in Houston

Nikolet Burzyńska (*1989) Verdantlight (2019) – LIVE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/28/2020
6:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass & Music
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Lauren Urquhart, Sopran | Annely Peebo, Alt
Andreas Jankowitsch, Bass
Wolfgang Capek, Organ
Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster
Thomas Böttcher, Dirigent
Programme: Anonymus: “Zauberflötenmesse”; Leo Kappel (∗1956): “Intrada Augustinis”; Luigi Cherubini (1760-1842): “O Deus, ego amo te”, AWa 219; Franz Schubert (1797-1828): “Totus in corde langueo”, D 136; “Großer Gott, wir loben dich”, arr. Robert Kovács

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/23/2019
8:00 pm
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
St. Florian Abbey
Festival ‘Brucknertage’

Symphonic Concert.
Altomonte Orchester St. Florian
Remy Ballot
, Conductor
Programme: A. Bruckner – 2nd Symphony

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/3/2019
GERMANY / BOSAU
St. Peter Church
The Summer Concerts in Bosau

Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Sergei Tscherepanov, Organ
Programme: A. Schnittke, H. Wieniawski, F. Biber, A. Paert

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/24-29/2019
POLAND / BIELSKO-BIAŁA

The State St. Moniuszko Music School

Violin Workshop for students and teachers: Masterclass with Jolanta Sosnowska
provided by the Music Education Centre of the Ministry of Culture of Poland.

More information here

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/14/2019
7:00 pm
AUSTRIA / KLOSTERNEUBURG
St. Martin’s

World Premiere Perfrmance
Chor der Stadt Klosterneuburg
Christopher Devine, conductor; Jolanta Sosnowska, concertmaster
Programme: F.J. Mach – Moratorium for choir, orchestra and soloist

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/11/2019
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass Solemn Music 
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Böttcher, conductor; Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Krönungsmesse K.317

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/30/2019
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass Solemn Music 
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Michael Schneider, conductor; Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster
Programme: L. Gatti – Schoepfungmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/5/2019
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass Solemn Music 
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Böttcher, Dirigent; Jolanta Sosnowska, KzM
Programme: J. Haydn: Harmoniemesse Hob. XXII 14

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/25/2019
POLAND / CRACOW
6:00 pm
Dworek Białoprądnicki

Recital. CD Presentation BEAUTY DANCING
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Maria Gabryś-Heyke, Piano
Programme: J. Hubay, F. Vecsey, A. Schnittke, and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/7/2019
AUSTRIA / ST. POELTEN
6 pm
Franziskanerkirche

Solo Recital Barocke Virtuositaet
Fundraising Concert.
Programme: J.S. Bach, H. Biber, N. Matteis

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/6/2019
AUSTRIA / LAA an der THAYA 
8 pm 
St. Joseph Church

Solo Recital Barocke Virtuositaet
Programme: J.S. Bach, H. Biber, N. Matteis

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/4/2019
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
6 pm
Malteserkirche

Solo Recital Barocke Virtuosität
Fundraising Concert.
Programme: J.S. Bach, H. Biber, N. Matteis

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/1/2019
5:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass Solemn Music 
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Böttcher, Dirigent; Jolanta Sosnowska, KzM
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Missa solemnis, K.337

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/23/2018
SWITZERLAND / BERN

Concert with Die Freitagsakademie on period instruments
Programme: J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium BWV 248

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/16/2018
SWITZERLAND / LUTRY
Le temple de Lutry

Les Concert J.S. Bach de Lutry

Concert with Die Freitagsakademie on period instruments
Programme: J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium BWV 248

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/11/2018
SWITZERLAND / GENEVA
Espace Culturel Francois de Sales
Les Concertes de Candolle

Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Irene Hernandez, Piano
Programme: J. S. Bach – The Musical Offering, Violin Partita No.2, Trio Sonaten BWV 528 & 530

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/25/2018
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine

High Mass Solemn Music 
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Regine Hangler, Sopran | Anna Werle, Alt
Norbert Ernst, Tenor | NN, Bass
Wolfgang Capek, Orgel | Thomas Böttcher, Dirigent
Programme: Anton Bruckner (1824-1896): Große Messe f-Moll, Messe Nr. 3, WAB 29

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/31/2018
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Christ Church

Reformation’s Day Service, Radio Broadcasting ORF
Programme: F. Tunder – Kantata “Ein feste Burg”

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/27/2018
POLAND / WARSAW
Holy Cross Basilica
MUSICA SACRA

LIGHTFLIGHT for Violin and Organ by Nikolet Burzyńska
WORLD PREMIERE PERFORMACE

Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Robert Kovács, Organ
Programme consists also works by E. Ysaye, J. Alain, J.S. Bach, and others

Nikolet Burzyńska (*1989) Lightflight (2018) – LIVE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/21/2018
5 pm
SLOVAKIA / VRBOVE
Kúria Beňovského
Festival Moric Beňovský

Concert with Double Bass Ensemble BASSBAND
Jolanta Sosnowska, musical saw
Programme: W.A. Mozart

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/20/2018
7 pm
SLOVAKIA / VELKY BIEL
Kaštieľ Veľký Biel
Musica Perennis Iuventutis 2018

Concert with Double Bass Ensemble BASSBAND
Jolanta Sosnowska, musical saw
Programme: W.A. Mozart

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/19/2018
7 pm
SLOVAKIA / HRONSKY BENADIK
Musica Perennis Sancti Benedicti 2018

Concert with Double Bass Ensemble BASSBAND
Jolanta Sosnowska, musical saw
Programme: J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/17/2018
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine
Organ Festival

Symphonical Concert
Wolfgang Capek, Organ
Thomas Böttcher, Conductor
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Katrin Targo, Sopran, Annely Peebo, Alt, Andreas Jankowitsch, Bass
Jolanta Sosnowska, Concertmaster
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Requiem KV 626, A. Guilemant – Organ Symphony No.2

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/14/2018
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Waisenhaus Kirche

VIVALDI18
Concert Concerti con Stromenti
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin Solo
Pandolfis Consort
Programme: Antonio Vivaldi – Concerto RV 313

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/3/2018
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine
Organ Festival

Symphonical Concert
Wolfgang Capek, Organ
Peter Planyavsky, Conductor
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Programme: J. Jongen – Organ Symphony

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/2/2018
7:00 pm
POLAND / WASILKÓW
St Mary of Mercy Church
The 14th International Organ and Chamber Music Festival

Concert with Baroque Collegium Musicum,
and Organist Dariusz Hajdukiewicz (on Period Instruments)

Programme: D. Buxtehude, J.S. Bach, N. Mattheis Jr.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/28/2018
6:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Boettcher – Conductor
Katrin Targo, Sopran, Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Programme: A. Diabelli (1781-1858): “Landesmesse“, L. Spohr: Jubilate Deo

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/17/2018
8:00 pm
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
St. Florian Abbey
Festival ‘Brucknertage’

Symphonic Concert
Altomonte Orchester St. Florian
Remy Ballot
, conductor
Programme: A. Bruckner – 7th Symphony

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/12/2018
POLAND / PASŁĘK
St. Bartolomeus Church
The 6th Organ Festival in Pasłęk

Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Magdalena Malec, Organ
Programme: A. Corelli, N. Matteis, J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/10/2018
8:15 pm
POLAND / GDAŃSK
Basilica of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
The 41st International Organ Choir and Chamber Music Festival

Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Robert Kovács, Organ
Programme: J.S. Bach, H. Biber, H. Haselböck, A. Pärt, I. Paderewski, ua.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/29/2018
11:30 am
POLAND / ROŻYŃSK WIELKI
St. Stephan’s Church
The 10th International Organ and Chamber Music Festival

Viva Vivaldi – The Composer’s 340th Birthday Anniversary.
Jolanta Sosnowska, baroque violin
Capella Santi Stephani on historical instruments
Programme: Antonio Vivaldi, Antonio Caldara, Nicola Matteis

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/21/2018
POLAND / GLIWICE

The 19th Bach Festival & Music
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Jakub Hutek, Oboe
Tomasz Wesołowski, Basoon
Agnieszka Wesołowska, Harpsichord
Programme: G.Ph. Telemann

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/17/2018
DENMARK / SKAGEN
Skagen Church
Vendsyssel Festival

Concert DISCOVER the IMPROVISED
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Robert Kovács, Organ & Improvisation
Programme: N. Matteis, H. Schmelzer, A. Vivaldi, J.S. Bach, A. Heiller, A. Pärt

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/15/2018
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

Holy Mass & Music
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Robert Kovács, Organ
Programme: J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/5/2018
7:30 pm
SWEDEN / LUND
Klosterkyrkan
Skånes orgelveckor 2018

Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska, Organ
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/5/2018
2 pm Uhr
SWEDEN / BORGEBY
Borgeby Kyrka
Skånes orgelveckor 2018

Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska, organ
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/4/2018
12:01 pm
SWEDEN / HELSINGBORG
Marienkirche
Skånes orgelveckor 2018

Concert TRIUMPHGESANG
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin & soprano
Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska, organ
Programme: W. Lutosławski, M. Sawa, P. Tabakiernik, J. Knecht, J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/3/2018
6 pm
SWEDEN / LOMMA
Strandkyrkan
Skånes orgelveckor 2018

Concert
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska, organ
Programme: J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/17/2018
11 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Boettcher – Conductor
Im Programm: W.A. Mozart – Loretomesse, K. 275

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/16/2018
4 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Music Hall 1060

<stronsitions’ Recital
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Anna Lach, Soprano
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Programme: Works by Franz J. Mach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/7/2018
POLAND / GDANSK
Holy Trinity Church
ORGANy PLUS+ Festival

Concert BaROCK and VIENNA
Jolanta Sosnowska, baroque violin
Magdalena Malec, great organ
Hubert Hoffmann, lute
Daniel Oman, baroque guitarre
Programme: H. Schmelzer, N. Matteis, G. Muffat, ua.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/27/2018
11 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Boettcher – Conductor
Im Programm: J. Haydn – Missa in angustiis d-Moll, Hob. XXII:11

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/26/2018
7 pm
SLOVAKIA / Senec
Synagogue Open Air

Foundraising Concert with Double Bass Ensemble BASSBAND
Jolanta Sosnowska, musical saw, violin
Programme: Bach, Mozart etc.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/22/2018
6:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

Organ & Violin for St. Rita’s Celebration
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Robert Kovács, organ
Programme: J.S. Bach, M.E. Bossi, I.J. Paderewski, F. Liszt ua.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/21/2018
11 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Boettcher – Conductor
Im Programm: W.A. Mozart – Coronation Mass

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/20/2018
11 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Boettcher – Conductor
Im Programm: Ch. Gounod – St. Cecilia’s Mass

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/2/2018
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Maria am Gestade Church

Concert SANTO SUBITO!
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Robert Kovács, organ / improvisation
Małgorzata Kożuchowska, reciting (Polish actress)
Fritz von Friedl, reciting (Austrian actor)
Programme: W. Lutosawski, F. Chopin, M. Sawa, F. Borowski

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/22/2018
11 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin
Thomas Boettcher – Conductor
Im Programm: W.A. Mozart (1756-1791): “Spatzenmesse“, Missa brevis et solemnis C-Dur, KV 220

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/18/2018
3 pm
AUSTRIA / KLOSTERNEUBURG
Klosterneuburg Abbey

Vocal-instrumental Performance
Ingmar Beck – Conductor
Concerto Sacro
Stadtchor Klosterneuburg
Programme: J. Brahms – Deutschesrequiem op. 45

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/11/2018
7 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Gertrud’s Church

Vocal-instrumental Performance
Holger Kristen – Conductor
Collegium Vocale Wien
Gambenconsort Almayne
Pandolfis Consort – 
Jolanta Sosnowska / leader
Sopran  Marie-Antoinette Stabentheiner & Maria Ladurner
Alt Angela Riefenthaler-Busch
Tenor Bernd Oliver Fröhlich
Bass Thomas Plüddemann
Programme: D. Buxteude – Cantata “Membra Jesu nostri” BuxWv 75

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/11/2018
11 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Augustinian Church

High Mass Solemn Performance
Chor & Orchester von St. Augustin on period instruments (J.Sosnowska – Concertmaster)
Katrin Targo, Soprano
Annely Peebo, Alto
Martin Maier, Tenor
Günter Haumer, Bass
Peter Tiefengraber, Organ
Michael Schneider, Conductor
Im

jolantasosnowska.com