CALENDAR Toggle

8/18/2015
8:00 pm
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
St. Florian Abbey
Festival ‘Brucknertage’

Symphonic Concert
Altomonte Orchester St. Florian
Remy Ballot – Conductor

Programme: A. Bruckner – 5th Symphony

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/2/2017
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Jolanta Sosnowska – Violin
Robert Kovács – Organ

Programme: to be announced soon

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/3/2017
ISRAEL / JERUSALEM

Concert on period instruments.
ARS ANTIQUA AUSTRIA
Gunar Letzbor, violin 1 and musical direction
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin 2
Markus Miesenberger, alto 1
Barbara Konrad, alto 2
Claire Pottinger, violone and viola da gamba
Hubert Hoffmann, theorbo
Sergej Tcherepanov, organ and harpsichord
Programme: R. Weichlein, Ch. Mouthon, A. Bertali

……………………………………………………………………………………………

5/14/2017
ITALY / BRIXEN & TRIENT
Musica Sacra Festival

Concert Il divino Claudio on historical instruments
Maria Bernius, soprano
Ulrich Cordes, tenor
Markus Flaig, bariton
Jolanta Sosnowska, baroque violin
Veronika Egger, baroque violin
Arno Jochem, viola da gamba, violone
Reinhild Waldek, baroque harp
Peter Waldner, cembalo & positive & regal
Programme: fragments from C. Monteverdi’s Selva morale e spirituale

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/6&7/2017
SWITZERLAND/ NEUENDORF
The Parish Church

Concert Früh und Reif
Kammerchor Buchsgau
Ensemble Freitagsakademie on period instruments
Tobias von Arb – Conductor
Programme: F. Schubert – E flat Mass D. 950 & F. Medelssohn – Magnificat in D (1922)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4/22/2017
AUSTRIA / VIENNA

Concert of Middle East Music
Programme: to be announced soon

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4/9/2017
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Evangelische Kirche

Concert series BACH WOCHE – Performance on hist. instr.
Pandolfis Consort
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Elzebieta Sajka-Bachler, violetta and direction
Maria Brüssing, viola da gamba
Lucia Krommer, cello & viola da gamba
Szilárd Chereji, violone
Wiener Solisten Chor
Michał Kucharko, conductor


Programme: J.S. Bach – Kunst der Fuge & D. Buxtehude – Membra Jesu nostri BuxWV 75

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4/2/2017
AUSTRIA / SCHLÄGL
Schlägl Abbey

Concert with Ars Antiqua Austria
Gunar Letzbor, violin & direction
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Szilárd Cherej, violone
Claire Pottinger-Schmidt, cello
Ales Ambrosi, oboe
and Bach Collegium Schlägl


Programme: Bach Cantatas

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

3/24/2017
19:30 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Musik Zu Hause

Concert Barock Privat
Concert No. 3
Jolanta Sosnowska – Baroque Violin Solo
Programme: G.Ph. Telemann – Fantasias

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/22/2017
6:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Ursula Church

Vocal-instrumental Performance
Programme: D. Buxteude – Cantata “Membra Jesu nostri” BuxWv 75

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/17/2017
19:30 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Musik Zu Hause

Conzert Barock Privat
Concert No. 2
Jolanta Sosnowska – Baroque Violin Solo
Programme: J.J. Vilsmayr & H.I.F. Biber

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/10/2017
19:30 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Musik Zu Hause

Concert Barock Privat
Concert No. 1
Jolanta Sosnowska – Baroque Violin Solo
Programme: J.S. Bach & J.P. Westhoff

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/5/2017
5:00 pm
POLAND / SZAFARNIA
Chopin Centre

Recital with Pianist Maria Gabryś
Programme: K. Szymanowski, M. Sawa and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/26/2017
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Coronanation Mass in C

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/20-21/2017
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
St. Florian Abbey

CD Recording Garghetti – Startenor der Habsburger Kaiser
Markus Miesenberger, tenor
Neue Wiener Hoffkapelle on historical instruments

Programme: Baroque Works from the Austrian National Library in Vienna

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/7/2017
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / ST. PÖLTEN
Hypolithaus

Vocal-instrumental Performance
Erwin Ortner – Conductor
Programme: D. Buxteude – Cantata “Membra Jesu nostri” BuxWv 75

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/29/2017
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: F. Schubert – Große Messe B-Dur, D 324

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/22/2017
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: M. Haydn – Chiemseemesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/20/2017
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Brick 5 Concert Venue

Concert Garghetti – Startenor der Habsburger Kaiser
Markus Miesenberger, tenor
Neue Wiener Hoffkapelle on historical instruments
Programme: Baroque Works from the Austrian National Library in Vienna

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/15/2017
POLAND / WARSAW
The Frederic Chopin Music University

Concert The 80th Birthday of Marian Sawa (1937-2005)
Marcin Tadeusz Łukaszewski, piano
Maria Ludwika Gabryś, piano
Urszula Świerczyńska, piano
Antoni Lichomanow, piano
Roma Orłowska, piano
Dorota Całek, soprano
String Quartet of the UMFC
Jolanta Sosnowska, violin
Programme: Works of Marian Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/8/2017
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra (Concertmaster J. Sosnowska) & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor 

Programme: W.A. Mozart – Große Credomesse 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/6/2017
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Missa solemnis KV 337

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/1/2017
17:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: J. Haydn – Theresienmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/8/2016
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / GRAFENEGG

ORF Mass (Live Broadcasting)
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Missa brevis in F

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/20/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: G. Puccini – Messa di Gloria

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/19/2016
8:15 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
The Polish Church

Concert The 35th Anniversary of the GAUDETE Choir of Vienna.
Pandolfis Consort on Period Instruments (Elzbieta Sajka)
Choir GAUDETE
Michał Kucharko – conductor
Programme: G.G. Gorczycki – Litaniae providaentia divina, J.S. Bach – Magnificat, BWV 243

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/13/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Piccolomini Mass, K. 258

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/9-10/2016
POLAND / WROCŁAW
The State Karol Szymanowski Music School

Violin Workshop for students and teachers and Masterclass with Jolanta Sosnowska
provided by the Music Education Centre of the Ministry of Culture of Poland.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/8/2016
POLAND / WARSAW
Potocki Palace in Natolin

Violin recital with pianist Maria Gabryś at the European
Centre Natolin to celebrate the 98. Anniversary of the Polish Independence
Programme: H. Wieniawski, M. Sawa, I.J. Paderewski and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/7/2016
7:00 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
Belgian Ambassy

Concert with Pianist Maria Gabryś
Programme: K. Szymanowski, H. Wieniawski

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/1/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: J.N. Hummel – Mass in E flat major

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/30/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Programme: J. Haydn – Jugendmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/28/2016
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / KORNEUBURG
The City Hall

Concert with Haydn Akademie on period instruments
Programme: L. van Beethoven, F. Liszt

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/24/2016
7:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
The Polish Institute

Violin Recital with Pianist Maria Gabryś
including the World Premiere of Marian Sawa’s Sonata for Violin and Piano

Programme: M. Sawa, G. Bacewicz, K. Szymanowski

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 10/23/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher, conductor
Jolanta Sosnowska, concertmaster
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Ursulinenmesse, K. 49

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/16/2016
9:30 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Florian Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Martin Wadsack – conductor
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Spatzenmesse, K. 220

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/9/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher – conductor
Programme: F. Schubert – Mass in G, D. 105

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/1/2016
6:00 pm
POLAND / CRACOW
The Biały Prądnik Manor House

Concert ‘Dance across the World’ with Pianist Maria Gabryś
Programme: H. Wieniawski, G. Bacewicz, B. Bartok, and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/25/2016
4:00 pm
POLAND / WIGRY
Former Camaldolese Monks Cloister

Concert with Organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/23/2016
7:30 am
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
Stift St. Florian – Marmor Saal

The Jubilee Concert of Altomonte Orchestra (est. 1996)
and the 80th Birthday of A.F. Kropfreiter
Matthias Giesen – Conductor
Programme: L. van Beethoven – Symphony No. 6; A.F. Kropfreiter – Symphony for Strings

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/11/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: Franz Xaver Süssmayr – Missa solemnis in D major

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/4/2016
7:00 pm
POLAND / WASILKÓW
St Mary of Mercy Church
The 12th International Organ and Chamber Music Festival

Concert with Baroque Collegium Musicum,
and Organist Dariusz Hajdukiewicz (on Period Instruments)

Programme: D. Buxtehude, J.S. Bach

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/28/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Thomas Boettcher – conductor
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Spatzenmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/26/2016
7:00 pm
AUSTRIA / INNSBRUCK
Tiroler Landeskonservatorium
Innsbruck Festival of Early Music

Cesti-Final Concert with Finalists of
the 7th Pietro Antonio Cesti International Vocal Competition for Baroque Opera
Jörg Halubek – Music Director
Tiroler Barockinstrumentalisten
Jolanta Sosnowska – Concertmaster
Programme: Baroque Operatic Repertoire

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

7/31/2016
8:30 pm
POLAND / ŻARNOWIEC
The 11th Cistercians’ Music Summer

Solo Recital
Programme: J.P. von Westhoff, K. Lipiński, F. Kreisler, M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/30/2016
4:00 pm
POLAND / STEGNA
The 35th Organ Festival

Solo Recital
Programme: J.P. von Westhoff, K. Lipiński, F. Kreisler, M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/29/2016
POLAND / CHEŁMNO
Concerts in the Monastery

Concert with organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M.T. Łukaszewski – Millenium Rhapsody – Premiere Performance

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/27/2016 – 7/2/2016
POLAND / CZĘSTOCHOWA
The State Żebrowski Secondary School of Music

Masterclass led by Jolanta Sosnowska
dedicated to interpretation of Violin Music by Marian Sawa
Registration: www.mariansawa.org

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/11/2016
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / EISENSTADT
Esterhazy Castle


Concert with Period Instrument Orchestra HAYDN AKADEMIE

Anton Gabmayer – Conductor
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Symphonies K.111, 110, 96 & J. Haydn – Symphonies No. 60, 106

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/29/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: Benedict RANDHARTINGER – Hofkapellmeistermesse (First Performance)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/26/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Ursula Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of the Music University in Vienna
Erwin Ortner / Conductor
Jolanta Sosnowska / Guest Concertmaster
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Missa brevis in D major

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/15/2016
11:30 am
POLAND / ROŻYŃSK WIELKI
St. Stephan’s Church

8th International Organ and Chamber Music Festival
Concert with Organist Robert Kovacs
Programme: J. Brahms, F. Mendelssohn, R. Schumann

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/27/2016
7:00 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
Military Cathedral of the Polish Army

New CD Promotion: Concert with Organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: Works of Marian Sawa
from the CD ‘Marian Sawa Complete Violin Music’ by NAXOS

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/17/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: Franz Xaver Süssmayr – Missa solemnis in D major

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/12/2016
SLOVAKIA / VELKY BIEL
Castle Velky Biel

Recording with Violone player Jan Krigovsky
and Period Instruments’ Ensemble – Collegium Wartberg

Programme: W. Kalusch & others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/10/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: J. Haydn – Missa brevis in F (Jugendmesse), Hob. XXII:1

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/25/2016
8:00 pm
SWITZERLAND / BERN
The French Church

Sacred Music Performance.
Die Freitagsakademie on period Instruments
Chœur HEP
Julien Laloux, Conductor
Soloists: Ulrike Hofbauer, Jan Boerner, Jakob Pilgram, Markus Volpert
Programme: J.S. Bach – St. John’s Passion, BWV 245

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/23/2016
7:30 pm
SLOVAKIA / SENEC
St. Nicolas Church

Collegium Wartberg – String Quartet on period Instruments
Programme: Joseph Haydn – The 7 last Words of Christ, Op. 51

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/22/2016
7:00 pm
SLOVAKIA / BRATISLAVA
The Holy Family Church

Collegium Wartberg – String Quartet on period Instruments
Programme: Joseph Haydn – The 7 last Words of Christ, Op. 51

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/20/2016
5:00 pm
SWITZERLAND / LUTRY
Temple de Lutry

Sacred Music Performance.
Die Freitagsakademie on period Instruments
Chœur HEP
Julien Laloux, Conductor
Soloists: Ulrike Hofbauer, Jan Boerner, Jakob Pilgram, Markus Volpert
Programme: J.S. Bach – St. John’s Passion, BWV 245

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/13/2016
AUSTRIA / SCHLÄGL
Schlägl Abbey

Sacred Music Performance.
ARS ANTIQUA AUSTRIA & Bach Vokalensemble Schlägl
Rupert G. Frieberger – Conducting
Soloists: Emma Kirgby, Maria Erlacher, Markus Förster,
Daniel Johannsen, Andreas Lebeda

Programme: J.S. Bach – St. Matthew’s Passion, BWV 244

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 

3/6/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Jolanta Sosnowska / Concertmaster
Programme: A. Caldara (1670-1736) – Missa S. Francisci
21st Century Premiere 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/14/2016
8:30 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
Copernicus Center – Planetarium
Concert series ‘Starry Night Concerts’

Concert with Pianist Maria Gabryś
Programme: F. Kreisler, N. Rimski-Korsakov, L. Bernstein, A. Piazzolla

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/13/2016
8:30 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
Copernicus Center – Planetarium
Concert series ‘Starry Night Concerts’

Concert with Pianist Maria Gabryś
Programme: F. Kreisler, N. Rimski-Korsakov, L. Bernstein, A. Piazzolla

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/12/2016
7:00 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
Copernicus Center – Planetarium
Concert series ‘Starry Night Concerts’

Concert with Pianist Maria Gabryś
Programme: F. Kreisler, N. Rimski-Korsakov, L. Bernstein, A. Piazzolla

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2/2/2016
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / ST. PÖLTEN
Hypolithaus

Concert with Choir of the Church Music Department
of the Music and Performative Arts University of Vienna
& Instrumental Ensemble
– J. Sosnowska, Guest Concertmaster, Soloist
Programme: D. Buxteude – Cantata “Alles was ihr tut”

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/31/2016
9:30 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Paul Church

Service with Classical Music
Choir of the Church Music Department
of the Music and Performative Arts University in Vienna
& Instrumental Ensemble
– J. Sosnowska, Guest Concertmaster, Soloist
Programme: D. Buxteude – Cantatas

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/24/2016
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Ursula Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Choir of the Church Music Department
of the Music and Performative Arts University in Vienna
& Instrumental Ensemble
– J. Sosnowska, Guest Concertmaster
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Missa solemnis, K. 337

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/17/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Piccolominimesse, K. 258

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/10/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: F. Schubert – Messe in C major, D. 452

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/3/2016
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: J. Haydn – Kleine Orgelsolomesse in Bflat major, Hob. XXII: 7

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

1/1/2016
5:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Program: Anonymous – Zauberflötenmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/31/2015
8:15 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Charles Church

Concert with Ensemble 1756
Programme: A. Vivaldi – Four Seasons

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/31/2015
5:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

End of the Year Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: W.A. Mozart – Coronation Mass K.317

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/19-20/2015
POLAND / WARSAW

CD Recording with Pianist Maria Gabrys for the CD label For Tune

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/8/2015
POLAND / WARSAW
Potocki Palace in Natolin

Programme: H. Wieniawski, G. Bacewicz and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

12/4/2015
11:45 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Charles Church

Concert with Orchester 1756 (Mozart’s  Death Anniversary & Hour)
Programme: W. A. Mozart – Requiem K. 626 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/20/2015
POLAND / WARSAW
Potocki Palace in Natolin

Concert with pianist Maria Gabryś organized by the European
Centre Natolin to celebrate the 97. Anniversary of the Polsih Independence
Programme: H. Wieniawski, J. Hubay, Z. Noskowski and others

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/15/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: J. Haydn – Harmoniemesse, Hob. XXII: 14

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 11/8/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: C. Franck – Mass in A major

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

11/5-6/2015
POLAND / WROCLAW
The Karol Szymanowski Music School

Violin Workshop and Masterclass
Topic: “Violin Fantasias by G. Ph. Telemann –
Understanding of Rhetoric and Oraments in Baroque Music”

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/28/2015
MALTA / ATTARD
San Anton Presidential Palace

Concert with Pianist Maria Gabrys
Programme: H. Wieniawski, J. Hubay, A. Piazzolla, P. Hadjihev

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

10/11/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine
Programme: F. Schubert – Mass in Eflat major, D. 905

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/15/2015
7:15pm
POLAND / LEGNICA
Evangelical Church
The 29th Organ Conversatory

Concert with organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

9/6/2015
7:00pm
POLAND / OLSZTYN
St. Jacob’s Cathedral

Concert with organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/21/2015
8:00 pm
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
St. Florian Abbey
Festival ‘Brucknertage’

Concert with Altomonte Orchester St. Florian
Programme: A. Bruckner – 9th Symphony

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/16/2015
4:00 pm
SLOVAKIA / SENEC
St. Nicolaus Church

Foundraising Concert with Collegium Wartberg on Period Instruments
Maria Erlacher – Soprano
Markus Förstl – Alt
Jan Krigovsky – Director

Programme: G.B. Pergolesi & P. Logroscino – Stabat Mater

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/15/2015
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / GURK
St. Gemma Cathedral

Concert with Collegium Wartberg on Period Instruments
Maria Erlacher – Soprano
Markus Förstl – Alt
Jan Krigovsky – Director

Programme: G.B. Pergolesi & P. Logroscino – Stabat Mater

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/14/2015
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / PÜRGG
Historical Parish Hall

Concert with Collegium Wartberg on Period Instruments

Programme: M. Sperger, J.S. Bach, G.F. Haendel

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

8/8/2015
8:15 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Charles Church

Concert with Orchester 1756
Programme: W. A. Mozart – Requiem K. 626

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/26/2015
7:00 pm
POLEN / GOŁDAP
Church of Blessed Mary, Mother of the Church

Concert “Between Heaven and Earth”
Marelize Gerber – Soprano
Capella Imperialis
Jolanta Sosnowska – Musical Director & Concertmaster

Programme: A. Caldara, G.F. Haendel, A. Vivaldi

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/25/2015
7:00 pm
POLEN / OLECKO
Blessed Mary Church

Concert “Between Heaven and Earth”
Marelize Gerber – Soprano
Capella Imperialis
Jolanta Sosnowska – Musical Director & Concertmaster

Programme: A. Caldara, G.F. Haendel, A. Vivaldi

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/13/2015
4:00 pm
SWEDEN / LUND
Borgeby kyrka
Concert series ‘Skanes Orgelveckor’

Concert with Organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/12/2015
8:00 pm
SWEDEN / LUND
Stadionkyrkan
Concert series ‘Skanes Orgelveckor’

Concert with Organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/11/2015
4:00 pm
SWEDEN / LUND
Bosebo – Kulturen
Concert series ‘Skanes Orgelveckor’

Concert with Organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

7/11/2015
10:00 am
SWEDEN / LUND
Cathedral
Concert series ‘Skanes Orgelveckor’

Concert with Organist Marietta Kruzel-Sosnowska
Programme: M. Sawa

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/21/2015
9:30 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Michael Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra of Vienna Music University (as guest Concertmaster)
Program: L. van Beethoven – Missa in C, op. 86

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/20/2015
8:15 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Charles Church

Concert with Orchester 1756
Programme: W. A. Mozart – Requiem K. 626

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/19/2015
8:15 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Charles Church

Concert with Ensemble 1756
Programme: A. Vivaldi

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/17/2015
6:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Ursula’s Church

Concert with Orchestra of Vienna Music University (as guest Concertmaster).
Erwin Ortner – Conductor

Programme: L. van Beethoven – Missa in C, op. 86

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/7/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra of St. Augustine
Program: Ch. Gounod – Cäcilienmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6/5/2015
8:15 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Charles Church

Concert with Ensemble 1756
Programme: A. Vivaldi

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/31/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra of St. Augustine
Program: F. Schubert – Missa in C, D. 452

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/29/2015
10:00 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
dedicated to Prosecuted Christians in the World

Orchestra & Choir of St. Augustine and
Program: W.A: Mozart – Requiem in D minor, K. 626 on Period Instruments

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/24/2015
POLAND / BRODNICA
7:30 pm
St. Catharine’s

Solo Recital – Charity Concert in collaboration with Foundation “Dary Losu”
Programme: Bach, Biber, Telemann, Bacewicz, Sawa, Piazzola etc.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/24/2015
POLAND / ROŻYŃSK WIELKI
11:30 am
St. Stephan’s Church

Inauguration of the 7th International Festival
Guest Performance during the Concert with the ensemble Trombastic / consort of historical trombones
Programme: A. Jarzębski

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/20/2015
6:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
Music University

Performance on original instruments
Programme: Fanny Hensel-Bartholdy – Cantata

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/17/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra of St. Augustine
Programme: J. Haydn – Theresienmesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/16/2015
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
St. Florian Abbey
Concert series ‘Fiori Musicali’

Concert on Period Instruments with cellist Thomas Wall,
guitarist Daniel Oman, theorbist Hubert Hoffmann and tenor Markus Miesenberger

Programme: A. Vivaldi, G. Porsile, J.J. Fux

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/15/2015
AUSTRIA / DIERSBACH
Parish Church
Festival ‘InnTöne Barock’

Concert on Period Instruments with cellist Thomas Wall,
guitarist Daniel Oman, theorbist Hubert Hoffmann and tenor Markus Miesenberger

Programme: A. Vivaldi, G. Porsile, J.J. Fux

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/14/2015
10:00 am
AUSTRIA / ST. FLORIAN
Abbey’s Basilica

High Mass with Classical Music
Altomonte Orchestra
Programme: Works by Mozart, Schubert, Verdi

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/10/2015
7:30 pm
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Michael’s Church

Concert on Period Instruments with Unisono Chor
and Orchester St. Michael (as guest Concertmanster & Soloist)
Manuel Schuen – Conductor

Programme: A. Vivaldi – Gloria RV 589, Dixit RV 807

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/10/2015
11:00 am
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

High Mass with Classical Music
Orchestra of St. Augustine
Programme: F. Schubert – Mass in A flat major

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/4-5/2015
AUSTRIA / INNSBRUCK
Project of the Tyrolean Museum Ferdinandeum

CD Recording with harpsichordist Peter Waldner,
baroque violinist Cecilia Bernardini and a vocal ensemble

Programme: G. Arnold and I. Molitor

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5/3/2015
AUSTRIA / INNSBRUCK
Landschaftliche Pfarrkirche von Mariahilf, Baroque Church from 1648

Concert with harpsichordist Peter Waldner,
baroque violinist Cecilia Bernardini and a vocal ensemble

Programme: G. Arnold and I. Molitor
 
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 

4/27/2015
POLAND / WARSAW
F. Chopin University of Music
Conference “Marian Sawa in Memoriam”

“The Newly-discovered Sonata by Marian Sawa – an Extraordinairy Experiment” – Lecture/Paper

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/26/2015
7:00 pm
POLAND / WARSAW
F. Chopin University of Music

Concert dedicated to Marian Sawa (Performance together with Pianist Maria Gabryś)
Programme: M. Sawa – Burleska (1967) and Hommage a Karol Szymanowski (1964)
– WORLD PREMIERE

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4/18/2015
AUSTRIA / VIENNA
St. Augustine Church

CD Recording with Orchester von St. Augistin
Programme: J. Haydn – Kleine Orgelsolomesse

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

3/28/2015
3:00 pm
St. Jakob’s Church

SLOVAKIA / TRNAVA

Collegium Wartberg – String Quartett on period instruments
Programme: Joseph Haydn – The 7 last Words of Christ, Op. 51

………………………………………………………………………………………………………